IN RE ARIZONA CODE OF JUD. ADMIN. § 6-209, 2009-75 (Ariz. 7-8-2009)
[…] 2. Expenditure of probation service fees collected from probationers sentenced in a court of limited jurisdiction shall conform to the requirements outlined in ACJA § 6-206.

H. Length of Supervision. The length of supervision of a person sentenced in a court of limited jurisdiction shall be in accordance with A.R.S. § 13-902 which provides:

A. Unless terminated sooner, probation may continue for the following periods:
. . .
5. For a class 1 misdemeanor, three years.
6. For a class 2 misdemeanor, two years. 7. For a class 3 misdemeanor, one year.
B. Notwithstanding subsection A of this section, unless terminated sooner, probation may continue for the following periods:
1. For a violation of § 28-1381 or 28-1382, five years.
2. For a violation of § 28-1383, ten years.
C. When the court has required, as a condition of probation, that the defendant make restitution for any economic loss related to the defendant’s offense and that condition has not been satisfied, the court at any time before the termination or expiration of probation may extend the period within the following limits:
. . .
2. For a misdemeanor, not more than two years.
D. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, justice courts and municipal courts may impose the probation periods specified in subsection A, paragraphs 5, 6 and 7 and subsection B, paragraph 1 of this section. . . .

I. Program Plan and Financial Management.

1. Program plan and financial management shall conform to the requirements outlined in ACJA § 6-201(F)(1-18) or ACJA § 6-201.01(F)(1-18).

Page 4