RUTH V. McGREGOR, Chief Justice.
[…] (3) c. One judge of the superior court;
(4) d. One court administrator or clerk of the superior court;
(5) e. One attorney whose major emphasis is in the area of probate, trust, elder, mental health, or disability law;
(6) f. Two public members; and
(7) g. An additional member appointed by the chief justice.
b. In addition to the duties of the board in ACJA § 7-201(D), the board shall approve or deny a petition for exception to sit for the fiduciary examination pursuant to subsection (E)(1)(d).
6. Fund. A.R.S. § 8-135(A) establishes the confidential intermediary and fiduciary fund and specifies one of the purposes of the fund is for “. . . to performing the duties related to fiduciaries pursuant to § 14-5651. The supreme court shall administer the fund subject to legislative appropriation.” Further, A.R.S. § 14-5651(A) provides: “. . . The supreme court shall deposit, pursuant to §§ 35-146 and 35-147, the monies collected pursuant to this subsection in the confidential intermediary and fiduciary fund established by § 8-135.” A.R.S. § 14-5651(I) provides: “The supreme court may