RUTH V. McGREGOR, Chief Justice.
[…] c. The public fiduciary shall agree no less than one certified fiduciary shall have the assigned primary responsibility for each court appointment as a guardian, conservator or personal representative.
d. The public fiduciary shall file with the program, by June 30 each year, a list of all certified fiduciaries and trainees, acting for or on behalf of the office of the public fiduciary.
5. 4.Procedures for Initial Certification. In addition to the requirements of ACJA § 7-201(E), applicants shall meet the following requirements:
a. Fingerprints. A.R.S. § 14-5651(B) provides:
As a condition of appointment, the supreme court shall require each applicant for the position of fiduciary to submit a full set of fingerprints to the supreme court for the purpose of obtaining a state and federal criminal records check to determine the suitability of the applicant pursuant to § 41-1750 and p Public l L aw 92-544. The department of public safety may exchange this fingerprint data with the federal bureau of investigation.
b. Bond. A.R.S. § 14-5651(A) provides: “At a minimum the rules adopted pursuant toPage 13
this subsection shall include the following: . . . 2. A requirement that fiduciaries post a cash deposit or surety bond with the supreme court.” A bond is required of each applicant, business entity and each employee of a business entity assigned primary responsibility for court appointments seeking certification.
c. A.R.S. § 14-5651(D) specifies the purpose of the bond: