RUTH V. McGREGOR, Chief Justice.
[…] In the event of a conflict between this section and ACJA § 7-201, the provisions of this section shall govern.
C. Purpose. This section is intended to result in the effective administration of the fiduciary program and in certification of fiduciaries and fiduciary entities for performance of responsibilities in a professional and competent manner, for the protection of the public in accordance with all applicable statutes and sections.
D. Administration.
1. Role and Responsibilities of the Supreme Court. These requirements are contained in ACJA § 7-201(D). In addition, A.R.S. § 14-5651(A) provides:
The supreme court shall administer the certification program and shall adopt rules and establish and collect fees necessary for its implementation. . . . At a minimum the rules adopted pursuant to this subsection shall include the following:
1. A code of conduct.
2. A requirement that fiduciaries post a cash deposit or surety bond with the supreme court.
3. Minimum qualifications.
4. Biennial renewal of certification.
2. Role and Responsibilities of the Director. These responsibilities are contained in ACJA § 7-201(D).
3. Role and Responsibilities of the Deputy Director. These responsibilities are contained in ACJA § 7-201(D).