RUTH V. McGREGOR, Chief Justice.
[…] If the supreme court determines that the fiduciary committed the violation it may revoke the fiduciary’s certification or impose other sanctions, including civil penalties, and shall notify the superior court in each county of this action. The supreme court may then also require the fiduciary to forfeit a cash deposit or surety bond to the extent necessary to compensate the court for the expenses it incurred to conduct the investigation and hearing.
d. This bond is separate from the requirements of A.R.S. §§ 14-5411(A) and-3603(A). A.R.S. § 14-5411(A) provides: “Except as otherwise provided in subsection B, the court shall require a conservator to furnish a bond conditioned upon faithful discharge of all duties according to law, with sureties as it shall specify. . . .” A.R.S § 14-3603(A) provides:
A bond is required of a personal representative unless either:
1. The will expressly waives the bond.