RUTH V. McGREGOR, Chief Justice.
[…] (3) Any person who shall serve, if court appointed, as a personal representative who is nominated in a will or nominated by a power conferred in a will;
(4) Any person who shall serve, if court appointed, as a personal representative who is a devisee in the will;
(5) Any person appointed to serve as a guardian ad litem;
Page 15
(6) Any person serving as a foreign personal representative in an ancillary probate administration pursuant to A.R.S. § 14-4205;
(7) Any person serving as a foreign conservator pursuant to A.R.S. §§ 14-5431 and-5432; or
(8) Pursuant to A.R.S. § 14-5651(G) that provides: “The requirements of this section do not apply to a financial institution. This exemption does not prevent the superior court from appointing a financial institution as a fiduciary. . . .”
b. In addition, A.R.S. § 14-5651(G) provides: “. . . The supreme court may exempt a fiduciary from the requirements of this section for good cause.”
c. Emergency Exemption.