RUTH V. McGREGOR, Chief Justice.
[…] 12. Notify the court having jurisdiction upon finding that the probationer has become in arrears in an amount totaling two full court ordered monthly payments of restitution. This notification shall consist of a petition to modify, petition to revoke, or memorandum to the court outlining the reasons for the delinquencies and expected duration thereof. A copy of the memorandum shall be provided to the victim, if the victim has requested notice of restitution modifications;
K. Minimum Supervision Requirements.
1. A.R.S. § 12-253(2) provides: “Exercise general supervision and observation over persons under suspended sentence, subject to control and direction by the court.” The following supervision requirements are established as minimum thresholds for probationers supervised in the community. Each probation department may establish more rigorous supervision requirements.