RUTH V. McGREGOR, Chief Justice.
[…] G. Allocation and Management of State Aided Personnel Placements. The administrative director shall allocate state funded adult standard probation personnel placements approved for standard probation among courts. The administrative director may prepare and implement procedures for adjusting allocated placements and associated monies among courts.
H. Standard Probation Caseload Limit. A.R.S. § 12-251(A) provides: “. . .probation officers engaged in case supervision shall supervise no more than an average of sixty adults who reside in the county on probation to the court.” Only those probationers on the probation officer’s direct caseload are included in determining the average caseload of sixty adults. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-269(B):