Administrative Order No. 2011-117 (Affecting Administrative Order No. 2010-26)Supreme Court of Arizona.
[…] p. Make a documented effort to locate an intensive probationer absconder. If the intensive probationer is not located within 72 hours, the intensive probation team shall file a petition to revoke probation no later than the next business day and request that the court issue a warrant. The probation department’s efforts to locate the intensive probationer shall continue until the intensive probationer is apprehended.
q. The probation officer shall seek a criminal restitution order upon the expiration of 90 days, pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-805(A)(1)(2), for a probationer who is an absconder as defined in A.R.S. § 13-105(1).
3. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-917(C) “The court shall notify the prosecuting attorney, and the victim on request, of any proposed modification of a person’s intensive probation if that modification will substantially affect the person’s contact with or safety of the victim or if the modification involves restitution or incarceration status.”
4. A.R.S. § 13-917(B) provides:
The court may issue a warrant for the arrest of a person granted intensive probation. If the person commits an additional offense or violates a condition of probation, the court may revoke intensive probation at any time before the expiration or termination of the period of intensive probation. If a petition to revoke the period of intensive probation is filed and the court finds that the person has committed an additional felony offense or has violated a condition of intensive probation which poses a serious threat or danger to the community, the court shall revoke the period of intensive probation and impose a term of imprisonment as authorized by law. If the court finds that the person has violated any other condition of intensive probation, it shall modify the conditions of intensive probation as appropriate or shall revoke the period of intensive probation and impose a term of imprisonment as authorized by law.
5. A.R.S. § 13-918(B) provides that the intensive probationer’s:
. . . wages shall be paid directly to an account established by the chief adult probation officer from which the chief adult probation officer shall make payments for restitution, probation fees, fines and other payments.