Administrative Order No. 2011-117 (Affecting Administrative Order No. 2010-26)Supreme Court of Arizona.
[…] The person’s wages shall be paid directly to an account established by the chief adult probation officer from which the chief adult probation officer shall make payments for restitution, probation fees, fines and other payments. The balance of the monies shall be placed in an account to be used for or paid to the person or his immediate family in a manner and in such amounts as determined by the chief adult probation officer or the court. Any monies remaining in the account at the time the person successfully completes probation shall be paid to the person.
J. Caseload Limit. A.R.S. § 13-916(B) provides: “A two person intensive probation team shall supervise no more than twenty-five persons at one time, and a three person intensive probation team shall supervise no more than forty persons at one time.” Pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-269(B):
A county with a population of two million or more persons shall maintain probation standards that are otherwise prescribed by law, except that the probation ratios and team compositions that are listed in sections 8-203, 8-353, 12-251 and 13-916 do not apply.