Administrative Order No. 2011-117 (Affecting Administrative Order No. 2010-26)Supreme Court of Arizona.
[…] These objectives include establishing rapport with the offender, assessing the offender’s criminogenic factors and triggers, developing and, when needed, modifying a supervision plan, and using both subtle and overt incentives and sanctions to guide the offender toward positive change.
B. Applicability. Pursuant to Az. Const. Art. 6, § 3 and A.R.S. §§ 13-913 through 13-920, the following requirements are adopted to govern the administration and operation of adult intensive probation programs. The AOC shall administer adult intensive probation programs on behalf of the supreme court.A.R.S. § 13-805(A) provides:
The trial court shall retain jurisdiction of the case for purposes of modifying the manner in which court-ordered payments are made until paid in full or until the defendant’s sentence expires. At the time the defendant completes the defendant’s period of probation or the defendant’s sentence or the defendant absconds from probation or the defendant’s sentence, the court shall enter both:
(1) A criminal restitution order in favor of the state for the unpaid balance, if any, of any fines, costs, incarceration costs, fees, surcharges or assessments imposed.
(2) A criminal restitution order in favor of each person entitled to restitution for the unpaid balance of any restitution ordered.
The provisions of this code section requiring a probation officer to request a criminal restitution order apply to a probationer who moved from the probationer’s primary residence on or after July 20, 2011 without permission of the probation officer.
Sections C through D — No changes